Indian Army Procurement of Information Record CardBooklets (V2)

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Information Record CardBooklets (V2)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956547Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Information Record CardBooklets (V2)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956547
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence on 24-08-2026, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956547, is for the procurement of Information Record - CardBooklet (V2) (Q3). The Indian Army, as the organization seeking these goods, requires a total quantity of 420 units. Bids will be accepted from 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM until the bid closing date of 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This opportunity is open to eligible suppliers to provide these essential record-keeping materials to support the operational needs of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Flex Posters, Banners, and Signage Boards..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Record Books Supply and Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Department Record Book Printing Services..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Zilla Parishad Tender

Supply Of Citizen Information Board For Community And Individual Scheme Under..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Stationery and Record Book Supply for Administrative Operations..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Flex Posters, Banners, and Signage Boards...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Record Books Supply and Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Department Record Book Printing Services...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Zilla Parishad Tender

Supply Of Citizen Information Board For Community And Individual Scheme...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Stationery and Record Book Supply for Administrative Operations...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More