| Tender Title | Indian Army Record Books Supply and Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980145 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:09 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:09 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980145, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The opportunity, commencing on 01-09-2026 at 10:09 AM and concluding on 15-09-2026 at 10:00 AM, seeks bids for the supply of a comprehensive range of essential record-keeping materials, collectively titled "Record books" (BOQ Title). The total quantity required is 93 units, encompassing a diverse array of items crucial for efficient administrative and operational management. These include, but are not limited to, Complaint Registers, Card Diaries, Job Cards, Daily Paradestate Registers, Leave Pads, Registers of Approvals and Completion Reports on Works, Cash Books, and Vehicle Log Books. This procurement is vital for maintaining accurate documentation and operational oversight within the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Coast Guard Department Record Book Printing Services..read more
Indian Army Educational Book Procurement for Military History and Strategy..read more
Supply Of Books And References At Gdc Bomai..read more
Fabrication And Supply Of Printed Examination Practical Answer Books..read more
Supply of 100,000 LPG Customer Blue Books for Bharat Petroleum..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category