| Tender Title | Fabrication and Supply of Printed Examination Answer Books for Mohan Lal Sukhadia University | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MLSU_592348_1 | Tender Reference Number | MLSU/E-TENDER/2026-27/38 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22 L | Tender Location | Mlsu Udaipur , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 44,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Fabrication And Supply Of Printed Examination Practical Answer Books
This tender is being issued by Mohan Lal Sukhadia University, Udaipur, a State Govt. and UT organization, for the Fabrication and Supply of Printed Examination Practical Answer Books. The work description outlines the requirement for this crucial printing service, essential for the university's examination processes. The estimated tender value is ₹22,00,000 with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹44,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to COMPTROLLER MLSU at UDAIPUR, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The contract type is a Rate Contract, and the period of work is stipulated at 40 days. Bidders are required to submit a three-cover bid, encompassing Tender Fees, EMD, RISL processing fees (Cover 1), Technical Bid Documents (Cover 2), and Financial Bid Documents including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Cover 3). The tender fee is ₹1,500, with a processing fee of ₹500, both payable to COMPTROLLER MLSU at UDAIPUR. The tender is open for submission from 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM and closes on 18-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 19-Sep-2026 03:00 PM at the COMPTROLLER OFFICE ADM MLSU UDAIPUR. Potential bidders are strongly advised to download tender documents, including the NIT and detailed BOQ, between 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM and 18-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 02:30 PM at the COMPTROLLER OFFICE ADM OFFICE MLSU UDAIPUR to address any queries. The bid validity period is 90 days. This is an Open Tender, inviting competitive bids from eligible suppliers.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Comptroller Mlsu |
| Address | Comptroller Office Adm Mlsu Udaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Examination Answer Books for Higher and Competitive Exams..read more
Supply of Examination Answer Books for Higher and Competitive Examinations..read more
Supply of 1 Million IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for..read more
Supply of Examination Answer Books Conforming to IS 5195 for Haryana..read more
Procurement of 1 Million IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category