| Tender Title | Supply of Examination Answer Books Conforming to IS 5195 for Haryana Elementary Education | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7896883 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Yamunanagar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7896883, is issued by the Elementary Education Department Haryana, specifically through the Office of the District Elementary Education Officer, Yamunanagar. The Directorate of Elementary Education is the overarching organization. The tender concerns the supply of Examination Answer Books, falling under the category of "Examination Answer Books (V4) Conforming to IS 5195 (Q2)". A substantial total quantity of 1,000,000 units is required. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and the Bid End Date of 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The EMD Amount for this tender is ₹100,000.0. This procurement is for the state of Haryana, and the tender is dated 10-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 1 Million IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for..read more
Fabrication And Supply Of Printed Examination Practical Answer Books..read more
Supply of Examination Answer Books for Higher and Competitive Exams..read more
Office Stationery and Printing Supplies Procurement for New Delhi Operations..read more
Supply Of Answer Sheets (for Detail Kindly Check The Dnit)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category