| Tender Title | Supply of 1 Million IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for Haryana Elementary Education | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7868506 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sonipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-08 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Elementary Education Department, Haryana, through the Directorate of Elementary Education, and specifically by the District Elementary Education Office, Sonipat, located at 131001, District Elementary Education Officer, Modeltown, Opp. Post Office, Sonipat. The bid, reference number GEM/2026/B/7868506, concerns the supply of Examination Answer Books (V4) conforming to IS 5195 (Q2). The total quantity required is 1,000,000 units. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of September 1, 2026, 3:00 PM, and the bid end date of September 2, 2026, 3:00 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 100,000.0 is required. This procurement, dated August 8, 2026, aims to fulfill the examination material needs of the Elementary Education Department in Haryana, specifically for the Sonipat district.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Examination Answer Books Conforming to IS 5195 for Haryana..read more
Fabrication And Supply Of Printed Examination Practical Answer Books..read more
Supply of Examination Answer Books for Higher and Competitive Exams..read more
Office Stationery and Printing Supplies Procurement for New Delhi Operations..read more
Supply Of Answer Sheets (for Detail Kindly Check The Dnit)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category