| Tender Title | Supply of Examination Answer Books for Higher and Competitive Examinations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978217 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:33 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:33 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978217, is for the supply of Examination Answer Books for Higher and Competitive Examinations (V4) (Q2). Issued by the Department of Higher Education, under the Ministry of Education, this procurement is being managed by the Central University of Punjab, Bathinda. The bid window opens on 01-09-2026 at 10:33 AM and closes on 15-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The total quantity required is 200,000 answer books, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 26,000. This represents a crucial procurement for the Central University of Punjab to support its examination processes for higher and competitive examinations, ensuring the availability of essential materials for students.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Examination Answer Books for Higher and Competitive Exams..read more
Fabrication And Supply Of Printed Examination Practical Answer Books..read more
Supply of 1 Million IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for..read more
Supply of Examination Answer Books Conforming to IS 5195 for Haryana..read more
Procurement of 1 Million IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category