| Tender Title | Procurement of 1 Million IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for Haryana Schools | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7868640 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Faridabad , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the School Education Department, Haryana, operating under the Directorate of School Education Haryana and specifically through the District Elementary Education Office Palwal. The bid, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7868640, concerns the procurement of Examination Answer Books (V4) that strictly conform to IS 5195 (Q2) standards. The total quantity required is a significant 1,000,000 units. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding window opens on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 100,000.0 is required to participate in this tender. The tender documents, dated August 3, 2026, specify the location of the Mini Secretariat in Palwal (Address: 121102, 2nd floor) for any relevant correspondence or site visits.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 1 Million IS 5195 Conforming Examination Answer Books for..read more
Supply of Examination Answer Books Conforming to IS 5195 for Haryana..read more
Supply of Examination Answer Books for Higher and Competitive Exams..read more
Fabrication And Supply Of Printed Examination Practical Answer Books..read more
Office Stationery and Printing Supplies Procurement for New Delhi Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category