Indian Army Stationery and Record Book Supply for Administrative Operations

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Stationery and Record Book Supply for Administrative Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938554Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Stationery and Record Book Supply for Administrative Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938554
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, on behalf of the **Indian Army**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938554**, pertains to the supply of a comprehensive range of stationery and record-keeping materials for administrative and operational use. The bid will commence on **20th August 2026 at 1:29 PM** and conclude on **10th September 2026 at 10:00 AM**. The requirement encompasses a total of **177 units** of various register and pad formats, each with specific page counts and intended uses. Key items include but are not limited to: Daily Order Books, Leave Record Registers, Civilian In/Out Registers, Duty Roaster Registers, Out Pass Registers, Daily In/Out Registers, Ledgers, Weapon Allotment Registers, Individual Firing Registers, Guard Duty Registers, LRCPads, Demand Progress Registers, Ledger Stock Supplies, Duty JCO Visit Books, TRC Sealing Registers, Indent Ammunition Pads, Leave Certificates, DO Pads (Large and Small), Digests of Service, Vehicle In/Out Registers, Record of Service Officers, Cash Books, Weapon In/Out Record Registers, Parade State Registers, Arms Cleaning Record Registers, I Card In/Out Record Registers, Monthly I Card Checking Records, and Interview Record Registers. The issuing authority is located at "***********LEH" and the office name is "***********".

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_sample_2026-08-19-19-14-45_eb9305e6af0841121cc1e1b76a383db3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9780032.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_c50cf1a7-8845-4f2b-abfc1787199066629_4Ladakh@1234.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Goa University Tender

Supply Of Stationery Items For Exam Section..read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Maritime University Tender

Kolkata Maritime University Stationery Supply Procurement..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Stationery Supply for Tribal Student Education Programs..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Printed Stationery Items For Use In The Offices Ktpp...read more

Jangaon , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Office Stationery Items For Stores At Rgukt-nuzvid..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Goa University Tender

Supply Of Stationery Items For Exam Section...read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Maritime University Tender

Kolkata Maritime University Stationery Supply Procurement...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Stationery Supply for Tribal Student Education Programs...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Printed Stationery Items For Use In The Offices...read more

Jangaon , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Office Stationery Items For Stores At...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category