| Tender Title | Kolkata Maritime University Stationery Supply Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955801 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955801, is being issued by the Indian Maritime University, specifically its Kolkata Campus located at P-19 Taratala Road, Kolkata – 700088. The tender is for the "SUPPLY OF STATIONERY ITEMS" and is open from September 1, 2026, 12:30 PM, to September 23, 2026, 1:00 PM. The MinistryState Name is "Ministry Of Ports Shipping And Waterways", and the office name is "Kolkata Campus". The scope of supply includes a total quantity of 3260 items across various categories such as Lock and Key (7 Lever), Liquid Gum Tube, Paper Pins, Pencil Batteries (AA and AAA), 6-quire Ruled Registers, Stamp Pads, Brown Envelopes, A4 Cloth Envelopes, and Fevi Sticks. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Stationery and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for GST Appellate Tribunal Kolkata..read more
Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy..read more
Indian Air Force Stationery Supply for Khasi Hills East Region..read more
Supply of Pre-Printed Computer Stationery and Printing Supplies..read more
Indian Army Stationery Supplies Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category