Supply and Installation of SDRRT Accommodation Items at Hatighisha Naxalbari

Goods
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of SDRRT Accommodation Items at Hatighisha Naxalbari
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021430_1Tender Reference Number07-DE-SMP/2026-27 (2ndCall)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHatighisha, Naxalbari , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of SDRRT Accommodation Items at Hatighisha Naxalbari
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021430_1
  • Tender Reference Number07-DE-SMP/2026-27 (2ndCall)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHatighisha, Naxalbari,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Installation Of Various Items For Sdrrt Team Accommodation At Mdtc Building, Hatighisha, Naxalbari.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 07-DE-SMP/2026-27 (2ndCall), is an Open/Advertised Tender for Goods, issued by the Zilla Parishad, specifically the District Engineer, Siliguri Mahakuma Parishad, located in Hakimpara, Siliguri, Darjeeling. The scope of work involves the "Supply and Installation of Various Items for SDRRT team accommodation at MDTC building, Hatighisha, Naxalbari," with a contract type designated as a Rate Contract and a Work Period of 30 days. The Tender ID is 2026_ZPHD_5021430_1, and the Tender Value is stated as ₹0.00, with EMD and Tender Fee also being ₹0.00. The tender documents, including the NIeQ (Cover 1) and BOQ (Cover 2), are available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:30 PM until September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 1, 2026, 06:30 PM, with the closing date for submission on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Siliguri Mahakuma Parishad. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids District Engineer Siliguri Mahakuma Parishad
AddressSiliguri Mahakuma Parishad&amp#x0d Hakimpara, Siliguri, Darjeeling&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation And Arrangement Of Pandal, Stage, Av System And Allied..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs, Replacement Of Internal Elect Wiring, Sub Main Wiring, Dbs, Flame..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Classroom Infrastructure Enhancement: Procurement and Installation of Educational Materials and Furnishings..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Haudd Tender

Construction Of Flatted Accommodation At Bhalwal Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation And Arrangement Of Pandal, Stage, Av System And...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs, Replacement Of Internal Elect Wiring, Sub Main Wiring, Dbs,...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Classroom Infrastructure Enhancement: Procurement and Installation of Educational Materials and...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Haudd Tender

Construction Of Flatted Accommodation At Bhalwal Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More