Portable Crew Resting Cabin Supply and Installation for Railway Divisions

Goods
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Portable Crew Resting Cabin Supply and Installation for Railway Divisions
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberBSL-TRO-TENDER-2026-09
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai Cst , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePortable Crew Resting Cabin Supply and Installation for Railway Divisions
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberBSL-TRO-TENDER-2026-09
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai Cst,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:42 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:42 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:42 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:42 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 55,100
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number BSL-TRO-TENDER-2026-09, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the BHUSAWAL DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/CENTRAL RLY, through the Office of the Sr.DEE/G/BSL, DRM Office Building Bhusawal. This is an open/advertised tender for the supply and installation of three (03) portable accommodation porta cabins, each measuring 40 x 12 x 8.6 feet. These cabins are intended to provide essential crew resting facilities and will be located at Badnera, Akola, and Nashik. The tender falls under the Goods category, with a specific Product Category of Railway related Products. The tender documents are available for download from 31-Aug-2026 at 06:42 PM until 21-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 31-Aug-2026 at 06:42 PM, with the submission deadline set for 21-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will occur concurrently on 21-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of 0 is stipulated, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 55100 is required. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other specifications are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bhusawal Division-electrical/central Rly
AddressOffice Of The Sr.dee/g/bsl, Drm Office Building Bhusawal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Natural Gas Private Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 3 Porta Cabins for Haridwar Natural..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

MS Fabricated Portable Security Cabins for Bangalore Metro Rail Operations..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Portable Cabin Hiring Services for IOCL Gujarat Refinery and Dumad Petrochemicals..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Running Operation Of In-plant Cabin, Lc Gate, Electrical And Mechanical Signalling..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Natural Gas Private Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 3 Porta Cabins for Haridwar...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

MS Fabricated Portable Security Cabins for Bangalore Metro Rail Operations...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Portable Cabin Hiring Services for IOCL Gujarat Refinery and Dumad...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Running Operation Of In-plant Cabin, Lc Gate, Electrical And Mechanical...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More