Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 3 Porta Cabins for Haridwar Natural Gas Operations

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 3 Porta Cabins for Haridwar Natural Gas Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974579Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Commissioning of 3 Porta Cabins for Haridwar Natural Gas Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974579
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender outlines a critical requirement for Haridwar Natural Gas Pvt Ltd, operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The organisation, located at 249401129 New Haridwar Colony, Near Matrachaya Hospital, Ranipur Mode, Haridwar, is seeking sealed bids under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974579 for the "SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, AND COMMISSIONING OF 03 NOS. PORTA CABIN FOR HARIDWAR G.A." The bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 4:50 PM and concludes on September 19, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The total quantity required for this project is one unit. This procurement, managed by the Contract Procurement department and dated August 29, 2026, represents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to contribute to the operational infrastructure of Haridwar Natural Gas Pvt Ltd.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821731.pdf
  • Document
    nit_438_2026-08-29-15-45-42_e76835b6e9e76a584babd319ab789341.pdf
  • Document
    438_6c9fa2f4-05f4-4ccc-bd291788002356335_buycon1.hngpl.ua@gembuyer.in.pdf
  • Document
    1787999195.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Arboriculture For Eight Porta Cabins For Officers In Living..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Portable Cabin Hiring Services for IOCL Gujarat Refinery and Dumad Petrochemicals..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Society For Applied Microwave Electronics Engineering And Research Tender

Air Conditioning Unit Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for SAMEER Facilities..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation & Partitioning of 3 TR Tower ACs at World..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Arboriculture For Eight Porta Cabins For Officers In...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Portable Cabin Hiring Services for IOCL Gujarat Refinery and Dumad...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Society For Applied Microwave Electronics Engineering And Research Tender

Air Conditioning Unit Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for SAMEER Facilities...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation & Partitioning of 3 TR Tower ACs at...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More