Classroom Infrastructure Enhancement: Procurement and Installation of Educational Materials and Furnishings

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Classroom Infrastructure Enhancement: Procurement and Installation of Educational Materials and Furnishings
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7849169Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleClassroom Infrastructure Enhancement: Procurement and Installation of Educational Materials and Furnishings
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7849169
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, is inviting bids for the Procurement and Installation of Items for Infrastructure Enhancement of Classrooms. This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7849169, will commence on September 2, 2026, at 2:00 PM and conclude on September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses the supply and fixing of motivational or educational vinyl quotes/stickers, the design, printing, and installation of educational wall posters, the supply and installation of window curtain blinds, the supply and installation of custom-made roller blinds, classroom information acrylic boards, and safety information boards for classrooms. The total quantity of items to be procured is 46, and the tender is being managed by the Indian Navy based in Ernakulam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_classroom_2026-07-27-10-07-12_0f286fd82232d28cf34e097cbd1a9aff.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9677979.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9830693.pdf
  • Document
    5_8378361b-4306-46df-af111785313300506_logisticsofficerdrona.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil India Limited Tender

Laboratory Furniture and Fume Hood Installation for Oil India Limited Duliajan..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

INS Hansa Administrative Office Display Board Procurement and Installation..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Navy Tender

Commandant Room Interior Enhancement and Furnishing Project..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement and Installation of Roller Blinds for Indian Navy Facilities..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Fire Safety: Ceiling Mounted Automatic Fire Extinguisher Installation..read more

South Goa , Goa

Oil India Limited Tender

Laboratory Furniture and Fume Hood Installation for Oil India Limited...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

INS Hansa Administrative Office Display Board Procurement and Installation...read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Navy Tender

Commandant Room Interior Enhancement and Furnishing Project...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement and Installation of Roller Blinds for Indian Navy Facilities...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Fire Safety: Ceiling Mounted Automatic Fire Extinguisher Installation...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More