Sitai Block Pucca Road Repair: New Bazar to Siddik Mia House Construction

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 41.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sitai Block Pucca Road Repair: New Bazar to Siddik Mia House Construction
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021181_1Tender Reference NumberWBZP/06/DE-ET/COB/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:50 PM
Tender Value ₹ 41.80 L Tender LocationCooch Behar , Cooch Behar , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSitai Block Pucca Road Repair: New Bazar to Siddik Mia House Construction
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021181_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBZP/06/DE-ET/COB/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:50 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 41.80 L
  • Tender LocationCooch Behar,Cooch Behar, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:50 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:50 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:50 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 83,595
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Of Pucca Road From New Bazar To Siddik Mia House Under Chamta Gp Within Sitai Block.

This tender, issued by the Zilla Parishad, an organization under the State Government and UT, seeks bids for the critical infrastructure project of "Repair of pucca road from New Bazar to Siddik Mia house under Chamta GP within Sitai Block." The work falls under the "CIVIL WORKS" product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹41,79,736. This is an open tender, with a two-cover bidding system. Cover 1 requires the submission of essential pre-qualification and technical documents including PAN, GST, ITCC, TL, P.DEED, Work Order, Credential, PC, FORMs, Annex, and PLBsheet, in PDF format. Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid, which should be submitted as an Excel file (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹83,595, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the document download and bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:50 PM, with the submission deadline on September 15, 2026, at 06:50 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the COOCH BEHAR ZILLA PARISHAD. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the same location. The tender document, Tendernotice_1.pdf, is available for download. The contract is of a percentage type, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The tender fee is ₹0.00.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Additional Executive Officer
AddressCooch Behar Zilla Parishad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Pucca Road From Sovaganj Bazar To Sanjib Das House..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L024-from Bt Road Near Nyonpaling Checkpoint To Kanchi Bazar - 2..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L023-from Pwd Road At Ghumti Bridge To Kanchi Bazar - 1..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl18-chatam Pura Bazar To Panigram Under Mathabhanga-i Block , Pkg Wb06491..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Municipal Board Tender

S/r Of Paver Block Road From Pattnaik Babu House To Mahanta..read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Pucca Road From Sovaganj Bazar To Sanjib Das...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L024-from Bt Road Near Nyonpaling Checkpoint To Kanchi Bazar -...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L023-from Pwd Road At Ghumti Bridge To Kanchi Bazar -...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl18-chatam Pura Bazar To Panigram Under Mathabhanga-i Block , Pkg...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Municipal Board Tender

S/r Of Paver Block Road From Pattnaik Babu House To...read more

Kendujhar , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More