| Tender Title | Solar Submersible Pump Installation at Sargoria Ghoshpara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021525_3 | Tender Reference Number | eNIT06/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.87 L | Tender Location | Sargoria , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,993 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Installation Of Solar&#x0d Submersible Pump At&#x0d Sargoria Ghoshpara&#x0d Activity Id-113353572&#x0d
This tender, referenced as eNIT06/2025-26, is issued by the Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, for the critical civil works project of "INSTALLATION OF SOLAR SUBMERSIBLE PUMP AT SARGORIA GHOSHPARA," bearing Activity ID-113353572. The project is valued at ₹2,87,045 and is slated for completion within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals for this open tender through a two-cover system, with the finance cover comprising the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the first cover encompassing the NIT, pre-qualification, and technical documents. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,993 are stipulated, with the EMD being payable to Nil and exemption permitted via BG/ST. The bidding window opens on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with document downloads and bid submissions commencing simultaneously. Prospective bidders must complete their submissions by September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, after which the bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the GP OFFICE, MADHUPUR, PINCODE 713405. The tender details specify a bid validity period of 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradhan |
| Address | Madhupur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation Of Solar Submersible Pump Near Jahirathan At Kalabani..read more
Installation Of Solar Submersible Pump Near Balichura At Aharra..read more
Supply of Solar Openwell Submersible Pump for Agricultural Research..read more

 Installation Ofsolar
 System Submersible
 Pump At Machhaland
 Apur Chand Bill..read more
Arm Of Street Light Solar Street Light And Submersible Pump For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category