Solar Street Lighting and Submersible Pump Repair for ITBP, Noida

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Solar Installation and Products
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.75 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Solar Street Lighting and Submersible Pump Repair for ITBP, Noida
Tender ID2026_ITBP_923255_1Tender Reference NumberNo/ITBP/ENGR/MOTER/2026/6811
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.75 L Tender Location39th Bn Itbp G. Noida Up , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSolar Street Lighting and Submersible Pump Repair for ITBP, Noida
  • Tender ID2026_ITBP_923255_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNo/ITBP/ENGR/MOTER/2026/6811
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.75 L
  • Tender Location39th Bn Itbp G. Noida Up,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,493
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Arm Of Street Light Solar Street Light And Submersible Pump For The Year 2026 To 27 Sh Repair And Rewinding Of 20 And 10 Hp Submersible Moter Pump Including Lowering And Lifting Of Moter Pump

This tender, issued by the DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force, specifically by AC Engr, 39th Bn ITBP, seeks bids for a comprehensive works contract concerning the "ARM of Street Light solar street light and submersible pump for the year 2026 to 27," with a particular focus on the repair and rewinding of 20 and 10 HP submersible motor pumps, including their lowering and lifting operations. The tender is an open, advertised process with a tender value of ₹1,74,670 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,493. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission period commences on August 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Document downloads are available from August 21, 2026, 05:00 PM, until the bid submission deadline of September 12, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 04:30 PM, at the 39th Bn ITBP, G. Noida, UP. The contract is for a period of 180 days. The tender is structured in two covers, with Cover 1 intended for the tender document with signature, and Cover 2 for the price bid. Potential bidders should note that the Tender Fee is ₹0.00, and pre-bid meetings are not scheduled. The applicable product category is "Civil Works - Others."

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ac Egnr 39th Bn Itbp
AddressAc Egnr 39th Bn Itbp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Solar Openwell Submersible Pump for Agricultural Research..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

District Panchayat Tender

Procurement of 7 Watt MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Street Lighting Systems for..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Urban Development Authority Tender

Supply of 12W LED Solar Street Lighting Systems for Uttarakhand Urban..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Purbi Champaran Panchayats Tender

7 Watt Solar LED Street Light System Supply and Installation per..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Solar LED Street Lighting System Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Solar Openwell Submersible Pump for Agricultural Research...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

District Panchayat Tender

Procurement of 7 Watt MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Street Lighting Systems...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Urban Development Authority Tender

Supply of 12W LED Solar Street Lighting Systems for Uttarakhand...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Purbi Champaran Panchayats Tender

7 Watt Solar LED Street Light System Supply and Installation...read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Solar LED Street Lighting System Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More