Procurement of 7 Watt MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Street Lighting Systems for Gujarat Rural Development

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 7 Watt MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Street Lighting Systems for Gujarat Rural Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955601Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 7 Watt MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Street Lighting Systems for Gujarat Rural Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955601
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, and managed by the District Panchayat Anand under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955601, concerns the procurement of 35 units of a 7 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System, strictly adhering to the specifications set by the Ministry of New and Renewable Energy (MNRE) under category Q3. The bidding period for this opportunity opens on August 24, 2026, at 3:35 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Gujarat state and is being managed through the office identified as 380001. Authorities are invited to submit their proposals for the supply and installation of these essential solar street lighting systems, crucial for rural housing and development initiatives within the state.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    mnre-specn-attachments_2020-07-23-13-36-53_5d5bc98304a4690a5000fb2ff3ab8c16.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9799754.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of 12 Watt MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Street Lighting Systems..read more

Satara , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Supply and Installation of 12W MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Streetlights..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Urban Development Authority Tender

Supply of 12W LED Solar Street Lighting Systems for Uttarakhand Urban..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting System Supply for Rural Maharashtra..read more

Others , Maharashtra

District Panchayats Tender

Supply and Installation of MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Street Lighting Systems..read more

Satara , Maharashtra

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of 12 Watt MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Street Lighting Systems...read more

Satara , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Supply and Installation of 12W MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Streetlights...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Urban Development Authority Tender

Supply of 12W LED Solar Street Lighting Systems for Uttarakhand...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting System Supply for Rural...read more

Others , Maharashtra

District Panchayats Tender

Supply and Installation of MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Street Lighting Systems...read more

Satara , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More