7 Watt Solar LED Street Light System Supply and Installation per MNRE Standards

Goods
Solar Installation and Products
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 7 Watt Solar LED Street Light System Supply and Installation per MNRE Standards
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969967Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:09 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Champaran , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title7 Watt Solar LED Street Light System Supply and Installation per MNRE Standards
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969967
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:09 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Champaran, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:09 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:09 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969967, is issued by the Department of Panchayati Raj, Purbi Champaran District Panchayats, located at 845456 GRAM PANCHAYAT-MALI BLOCK-SUGAULI PINCODE-845456, within the Ministry/State of Bihar. The tender seeks proposals for the supply of one unit of a 7 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System, adhering strictly to the specifications outlined by the MNRE (Q3). Bidders are advised that the bid submission period will commence on 28-08-2026 at 10:09 AM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The office responsible for this procurement is Sugauli.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    mnre-specn-attachments_2020-07-23-13-36-53_5d5bc98304a4690a5000fb2ff3ab8c16.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816375.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of 12 Watt MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Street Lighting Systems..read more

Satara , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Supply and Installation of 12W MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Streetlights..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Urban Development Authority Tender

Supply of 12W LED Solar Street Lighting Systems for Uttarakhand Urban..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting System Supply for Rural Maharashtra..read more

Others , Maharashtra

District Panchayats Tender

Supply and Installation of MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Street Lighting Systems..read more

Satara , Maharashtra

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of 12 Watt MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Street Lighting Systems...read more

Satara , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Supply and Installation of 12W MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Streetlights...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Urban Development Authority Tender

Supply of 12W LED Solar Street Lighting Systems for Uttarakhand...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting System Supply for Rural...read more

Others , Maharashtra

District Panchayats Tender

Supply and Installation of MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Street Lighting Systems...read more

Satara , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More