| Tender Title | Solar Submersible Pump System Installation at Machhalandapur Eco Park | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021525_2 | Tender Reference Number | eNIT06/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.87 L | Tender Location | Machalandapur , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,993 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - &#x0d Installation Ofsolar&#x0d System Submersible&#x0d Pump At Machhaland&#x0d Apur Chand Bill Eco&#x0d Parkactivity Id-114784670&#x0d
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5021525_2 and reference number eNIT06/2025-26, is an open tender for Works issued by Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization. The tender seeks bids for the "INSTALLATION OF SOLAR SYSTEM SUBMERSIBLE PUMP AT MACHHALAND APUR CHAND BILL ECO PARK" (Activity ID-114784670). The work involves civil works with a sub-category of SOLAR SUBMERSSIBLE, and is located in Machalandapur, PIN 713405. The estimated tender value is ₹2,87,045, with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work completion period of 180 days. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹6,993, with options for exemption through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. The tender process involves two covers, with the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including NIT and Technical Documents) and the second for Finance (BOQ). Bids can be submitted online from September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the GP Office. Document downloads are available from September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM to September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. The tender is managed by PRADHAN, located in MADHUPUR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradhan |
| Address | Madhupur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation Of Solar
 Submersible Pump At
 Sargoria Ghoshpara
 Activity Id-113353572
..read more
Supply of Solar Openwell Submersible Pump for Agricultural Research..read more

 Installation Ofsolar
 System Submersible
 Pump At Simlon Nandi
 Pukur Par
..read more
Installation Ofsolar
 System Submersible
 Pump At Briddhapara
 Hazari Para Angawardi
 Kendra
..read more
Solar Power System At Alds..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category