| Tender Title | Solar Submersible Pump Installation at Simlon Nandi Pukur Par | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021525_4 | Tender Reference Number | eNIT06/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.87 L | Tender Location | Simlon , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,993 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - &#x0d Installation Ofsolar&#x0d System Submersible&#x0d Pump At Simlon Nandi&#x0d Pukur Par&#x0d Activity Id-13327206&#x0d
This tender, referencing eNIT06/2025-26 and issued by the Zilla Parishad, through the tender inviting authority Pradhan of Madhupur, concerns the vital works required for the INSTALLATION OF A SOLAR SYSTEM SUBMERSIBLE PUMP AT SIMLON NANDI PUKUR PAR, identified by Activity ID-13327206. The project falls under the CIVIL WORKS product category and specifically within the SOLAR SUBMERSSIBLE sub-category. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹2,87,045, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹6,993 required. Bidders are to note the critical dates for this open tender: document download and bid submission commences on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the GP OFFICE in SIMLON. The contract is of the Percentage type, and a bid validity of 90 days is stipulated, with a period of work completion set at 180 days. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable online. This tender is for a single cover submission comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and the Finance/BOQ in Cover 2. Potential applicants are advised to meticulously review all tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download between September 2, 2026, and September 7, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradhan |
| Address | Madhupur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation Of Solar Submersible Pump Near Jahirathan At Kalabani..read more
Installation Of Solar Submersible Pump Near Balichura At Aharra..read more
Installation Of Solar
 Submersible Pump At
 Sargoria Ghoshpara
 Activity Id-113353572
..read more
Supply of Solar Openwell Submersible Pump for Agricultural Research..read more
100 Off Grid Solar Power System For Operation Of Solar Submersible..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category