Installation of 100 Off-Grid Solar Power Systems for Pumps, Fans, and Lighting in Dakshin Dinajpur

Works
Solar Installation and Products
+ 2
Electrical Works
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation of 100 Off-Grid Solar Power Systems for Pumps, Fans, and Lighting in Dakshin Dinajpur
Tender ID2026_DMDD_5020339_1Tender Reference Numbere-NIQ No. 120 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDakshin Dinajpur District , South Dinajpur , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation of 100 Off-Grid Solar Power Systems for Pumps, Fans, and Lighting in Dakshin Dinajpur
  • Tender ID2026_DMDD_5020339_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIQ No. 120 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDakshin Dinajpur District,South Dinajpur, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - 100 Off Grid Solar Power System For Operation Of Solar Submersible Pump Fans Lights Etc Complete In All Respects As Detailed In Annexure I

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DMDD_5020339_1 and Tender Reference Number e-NIQ No. 120 of 2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the DISTRICT MAGISTRATE DAKSHIN DINAPUR, specifically through the office of the POcumDWO. The scope of work involves the comprehensive installation of 100 Off-Grid Solar Power Systems for the operation of solar submersible pumps, fans, lights, and associated equipment, as meticulously detailed in Annexure I. The tender is for a Rate Contract and is seeking bids for Solar Power Plants within the Dakshin Dinajpur District, with a bid validity period of 180 days. Bidders must note that the ePublished Date is August 26, 2026, with the Bid Submission Start Date also on August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are both scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date set for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIQ, GST, PAN, CREDENTIAL AND OTHERS in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ in XLS format). There is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender. Further details, including tender documents, can be accessed through the provided links, and the physical address for the Tender Inviting Authority is the Office of the Project Officer cum District Welfare Officer, Backward Classes Welfare Tribal Development Department, Collectorate Building, 2nd Floor, Room No. 202, Balurghat, Dakshin Dinajpur, 733101.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pocumdwo
AddressOffice Of The Project Officer Cum District Welfare Officer Backward Classes Welfare Tribal Development Department Collectorate Building 2nd Floor Room No.202 Balurghat Dakshin Dinajpur 733101&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation for Grampanchayat Kundal,..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

District Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Procurement for Nanded District Panchayats..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Procurement for Sashastra Seema Bal..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Social Justice And Special Assistance Department Tender

Rfs For Selection Of Solar Power Developer For Setting Up 100..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Annual Maintenance and Operation of ITBP Off-Grid Solar Power Systems..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

District Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation for Grampanchayat...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

District Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Procurement for Nanded District Panchayats...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Procurement for Sashastra Seema Bal...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Social Justice And Special Assistance Department Tender

Rfs For Selection Of Solar Power Developer For Setting Up...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Annual Maintenance and Operation of ITBP Off-Grid Solar Power Systems...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More