Solar Submersible Pump System Installation at Anganwadi Kendra

Works
Solar Installation and Products
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.87 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Solar Submersible Pump System Installation at Anganwadi Kendra
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021525_1Tender Reference NumbereNIT06/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 2.87 L Tender LocationBriddhapara , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSolar Submersible Pump System Installation at Anganwadi Kendra
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021525_1
  • Tender Reference NumbereNIT06/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.87 L
  • Tender LocationBriddhapara,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,993
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Installation Ofsolar&amp#x0d System Submersible&amp#x0d Pump At Briddhapara&amp#x0d Hazari Para Angawardi&amp#x0d Kendra&amp#x0d Activity Id-113327206&amp#x0d

This tender, issued by the Zilla Parishad, an organization of the State Govt. and UT, is for the **INSTALLATION OF SOLAR SYSTEM SUBMERSIBLE PUMP AT BRIDDHAPARA HAZARI PARA ANGAWARDI KENDRA**. The work, identified by Activity ID-113327206, falls under the **CIVIL WORKS** product category with a sub-category of **SOLAR SUBMERSSIBLE**. The total tender value is **₹ 2,87,045**, and the estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is **₹ 6,993**, with an exemption for those providing a Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. The EMD is payable to "Nil" and at "Nil". The tender fee is **₹ 500**, also payable to "Nil". This is an **Open Tender** with a **Percentage** form of contract. The work is to be completed within **180 days**. The tender is invited by PRADHAN, located at MADHUPUR, with a pincode of 713405, and the bid opening will take place at the GP OFFICE. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on **September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM**. The deadline for document download and bid submission is **September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM**. A two-cover system is in place, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. Please refer to the tender documents for details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pradhan
AddressMadhupur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Solar&#x0d Submersible Pump At&#x0d Sargoria Ghoshpara&#x0d Activity Id-113353572&#x0d..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Solar Openwell Submersible Pump for Agricultural Research..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

&#x0d Installation Ofsolar&#x0d System Submersible&#x0d Pump At Simlon Nandi&#x0d Pukur Par&#x0d..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

&#x0d Installation Ofsolar&#x0d System Submersible&#x0d Pump At Machhaland&#x0d Apur Chand Bill..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

54 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With Water..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Solar&#x0d Submersible Pump At&#x0d Sargoria Ghoshpara&#x0d Activity Id-113353572&#x0d...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Solar Openwell Submersible Pump for Agricultural Research...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

&#x0d Installation Ofsolar&#x0d System Submersible&#x0d Pump At Simlon Nandi&#x0d Pukur...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

&#x0d Installation Ofsolar&#x0d System Submersible&#x0d Pump At Machhaland&#x0d Apur Chand...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

54 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category