Hazrahat I GP Road Repair: Pucca Road Construction to Daibhangi Forest

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 95.16 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hazrahat I GP Road Repair: Pucca Road Construction to Daibhangi Forest
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021197_13Tender Reference NumberWBZP/07/DE-ET/COB/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:50 PM
Tender Value ₹ 95.16 L Tender LocationCooch Behar , Cooch Behar , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHazrahat I GP Road Repair: Pucca Road Construction to Daibhangi Forest
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021197_13
  • Tender Reference NumberWBZP/07/DE-ET/COB/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:50 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 95.16 L
  • Tender LocationCooch Behar,Cooch Behar, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:50 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:50 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:50 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,90,324
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of Pucca Road From Hazrahat I Gp Office To Daibhangi Forest Under Hazrahat I Gp Within Mathabhanga I Ps

This tender, reference number WBZP/07/DE-ET/COB/2026-27, is for the "Repairing of Pucca road from Hazrahat I GP Office to Daibhangi Forest under Hazrahat I GP within Mathabhanga I PS." This open tender is being issued by the Zilla Parishad, Cooch Behar, through the Additional Executive Officer. The estimated tender value is ₹95,16,221 with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,90,324, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 will include Fee/PreQual/Technical documents such as PAN, GST, ITCC, TL, P.DEED, Work Order, Credential, PC, FORMs, Annex, and PLB sheet, along with EMD details. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from 01-Sep-2026, 06:50 PM, until 15-Sep-2026, 06:50 PM. The bid submission period also runs from 01-Sep-2026, 06:50 PM, to 15-Sep-2026, 06:50 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad. The bid opening will take place on 18-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the same location. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Additional Executive Officer
AddressCooch Behar Zilla Parishad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair Of Pucca Road From New Bazar To Siddik Mia House..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Pucca Road From Sovaganj Bazar To Sanjib Das House..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair Of Pucca Road From Phe Chhoto Pump To Kathal Chowpathi..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Unserviceable/ Broken Road, Road Furniture, Road Breaker, Road..read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Bt Road From Kg Road Kalibari To Parash Barman At..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair Of Pucca Road From New Bazar To Siddik Mia...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Pucca Road From Sovaganj Bazar To Sanjib Das...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair Of Pucca Road From Phe Chhoto Pump To Kathal...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Unserviceable/ Broken Road, Road Furniture, Road Breaker,...read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Bt Road From Kg Road Kalibari To Parash Barman...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More