| Tender Title | Installation of High Mast Lighting at Durga Bisarjan Ghat, Muramath Village | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020486_3 | Tender Reference Number | 03/26-27/Suri-I |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2 L | Tender Location | Suri I Ps , Birbhum , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - High Mast Light Near Durga Bisarjan Ghat At Village Muramath Under Bhurkuna G.p Under Suri-i Block.
This tender, reference number 03/26-27/Suri-I, is issued by the Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, for the "High Mast Light near Durga Bisarjan Ghat at village Muramath under Bhurkuna G.P under Suri-I Block." This open tender, classified under Works and the Civil Works product category, has an estimated value of ₹2,00,000 and requires a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,000. The contract form is percentage-based. Document download and bid submission are both scheduled to commence on September 1, 2026, at 10:30 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 9, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM at SURI I PS. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including the Bid document (PDF), SOQ (PDF), and Bidder information sheet (XLS). Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid (BOQ in XLS format). Interested parties are advised that the document download period begins on September 1, 2026, and ends on September 9, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The EMD is payable to Nil and not payable at any specific location, nor is an EMD exemption allowed. The tender fee is ₹0.00.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo |
| Address | Surii Panchayat Samity Kalipur Birbhum |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Uttar Pradesh Small..read more
Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Towers with LED..read more
Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with LED..read more
High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation for Rural Jharkhand..read more
Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category