Civil Works for VB-G RAM G Projects in Gobindapur GP

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.34 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works for VB-G RAM G Projects in Gobindapur GP
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021650_2Tender Reference Number2670
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.34 L Tender LocationGobindapur , Howrah , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works for VB-G RAM G Projects in Gobindapur GP
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021650_2
  • Tender Reference Number2670
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.34 L
  • Tender LocationGobindapur,Howrah, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)255
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)255

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under Gobindapur Gp

This tender is issued by the Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT entity, inviting eligible bidders for civil work items related to various VB-G RAM G Works under Gobindapur GP. The work involves civil goods/equipment supply and is valued at ₹1,34,409, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹9,600 required. This is an open tender with an item rate contract form. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM, up to September 8, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM, at the Office of the EO, JBpur Panchayat Samity. The tender requires two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Finance/BOQ. No tender fee is applicable. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other necessary information. The bid validity period is 255 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eo, Jbpur Ps
AddressOffice Of The Eo, Jbpur Panchayat Samity
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under Maju..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under Pantihal..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under Laskarpur..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under Bargachia..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under Jagatballavpur..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under...read more

Howrah , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More