Civil Works for Village Infrastructure Upgrades in Maju Gram Panchayat

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13.44 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works for Village Infrastructure Upgrades in Maju Gram Panchayat
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021650_7Tender Reference Number2670
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 13.44 L Tender LocationMaju , Howrah , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works for Village Infrastructure Upgrades in Maju Gram Panchayat
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021650_7
  • Tender Reference Number2670
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13.44 L
  • Tender LocationMaju,Howrah, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)255
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)255

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under Maju Gp

This tender is issued by the Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, for Civil Work Items related to various VB-G RAM G Works under Maju Gram Panchayat. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5021650_7 and Reference Number 2670, is an Open Tender with an Item Rate form of contract and is categorized under Goods, specifically for the "SUPPLY OF CIVIL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS". The estimated tender value is ₹13,44,436, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,600. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ) (.xls). The bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Document downloads are also available from September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM, at the Office of the EO, JBpur Panchayat Samity, with a Pincode of 711414. The tender is for a Rate Contract, and the bid validity period is 255 days. For further details, including specific work descriptions and pre-qualification requirements, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eo, Jbpur Ps
AddressOffice Of The Eo, Jbpur Panchayat Samity
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Nlcil-bp-csr-infrastructure Improvement Works At Anganwadi Centers In Basi Barsingsar Village..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Procurement Of Construction Material And Equipments For The Year 2026-27 For..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Construction And Design Services Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

As Per Nit And Tender Docs..read more

Hardoi , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25) At..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Nlcil-bp-csr-infrastructure Improvement Works At Anganwadi Centers In Basi Barsingsar Village...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Procurement Of Construction Material And Equipments For The Year 2026-27...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Construction And Design Services Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

As Per Nit And Tender Docs...read more

Hardoi , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25)...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More