Civil Works for VB-G RAM G Projects in Pantihal GP

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13.44 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works for VB-G RAM G Projects in Pantihal GP
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021650_8Tender Reference Number2670
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 13.44 L Tender LocationPantihal , Howrah , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works for VB-G RAM G Projects in Pantihal GP
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021650_8
  • Tender Reference Number2670
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13.44 L
  • Tender LocationPantihal,Howrah, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)255
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)255

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under Pantihal Gp

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5021650_8 and Reference Number 2670, is an Open Tender for Civil Work Items related to different VB-G RAM G Works under Pantihal GP, issued by the Zilla Parishad. The Tender Inviting Authority is the EO, JBPUR PS, located at the Office of the EO, JBpur Panchayat Samity, with a Pincode of 711410. The estimated Tender Value is ₹13,44,436, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,600. The Contract Type is a Rate Contract, and the Form of Contract is Item Rate. Bidders are advised that this is a Goods category tender, specifically under the Product Category of SUPPLY OF CIVIL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM, concluding on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the OFFICE OF THE EO, JBPUR PS. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. There is no tender fee applicable. The Bid Validity Period is 255 days. Please refer to the provided tender documents for specific details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eo, Jbpur Ps
AddressOffice Of The Eo, Jbpur Panchayat Samity
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under Jagatballavpur..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under Maju..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under Laskarpur..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under Bargachia..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Dungra Gp..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Dungra...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More