Civil Construction and Renovation Works for VB-G RAM G Projects in Bargachia-II GP

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13.44 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Construction and Renovation Works for VB-G RAM G Projects in Bargachia-II GP
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021650_1Tender Reference Number2670
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 13.44 L Tender LocationBargachia-ii , Howrah , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Construction and Renovation Works for VB-G RAM G Projects in Bargachia-II GP
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021650_1
  • Tender Reference Number2670
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13.44 L
  • Tender LocationBargachia-ii,Howrah, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)255
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)255

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under Bargachia - Ii Gp

This tender, issued by the Zilla Parishad, is for Civil Work Items related to various VB-G RAM G Works under Bargachia - II GP. The tender is an Open Tender, with a total tender value of ₹13,44,107 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,600. The contract form is Item Rate, and bids will be submitted and opened electronically. Key dates include the document download start date on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid submission end date on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the EO, JBpur Panchayat Samity. Bidders are to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in XLS format). Further details, including NIT and BOQ documents, are available for download. The tender is for supply of Civil Goods/Equipments and is located in Bargachia-II, with a Pincode of 711404. The bid validity period is 255 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eo, Jbpur Ps
AddressOffice Of The Eo, Jbpur Panchayat Samity
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under Maju..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under Laskarpur..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Dungra Gp..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Samalbong Gp..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Bhalukhop Gp..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Dungra...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Samalbong...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Bhalukhop...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More