Jagatballavpur Civil Works for VB-G RAM G Projects

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13.44 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jagatballavpur Civil Works for VB-G RAM G Projects
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021650_4Tender Reference Number2670
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 13.44 L Tender LocationJbpur-i , Howrah , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJagatballavpur Civil Works for VB-G RAM G Projects
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021650_4
  • Tender Reference Number2670
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13.44 L
  • Tender LocationJbpur-i,Howrah, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)255
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)255

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under Jagatballavpur - I Gp

The Zilla Parishad, Howrah, through the Office of the Executive Officer, JBpur Panchayat Samity, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for Civil Work Items related to various VB-G RAM G Works under Jagatballavpur - I Gram Panchayat. This is an opportunity for eligible contractors to participate in a Rate Contract for the supply of civil goods and equipment. The tender, with reference number 2670 and Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5021650_4, has an estimated tender value of ₹13,44,107. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids through an online process, with the bid submission window commencing on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM and closing on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the EO, JBpur Panchayat Samity. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,600 is mandatory for participation, payable online. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial (BOQ) documents. All interested parties are advised to meticulously review the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eo, Jbpur Ps
AddressOffice Of The Eo, Jbpur Panchayat Samity
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under Jagatballavpur..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under Pantihal..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under Hantal..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under Maju..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under Sealdanga..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under...read more

Howrah , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category