Civil Works for Village & Gram Panchayat Development Projects in Jagatballavpur-II GP

Goods
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13.44 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works for Village & Gram Panchayat Development Projects in Jagatballavpur-II GP
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021650_5Tender Reference Number2670
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 13.44 L Tender LocationJbpur-ii , Howrah , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works for Village & Gram Panchayat Development Projects in Jagatballavpur-II GP
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021650_5
  • Tender Reference Number2670
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13.44 L
  • Tender LocationJbpur-ii,Howrah, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)255
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)255

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under Jagatballavpur - Ii Gp

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2670 and Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5021650_5, is an open tender announced by the Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization. The tender invites bids for "Civil Work Items for different VB-G RAM G Works under Jagatballavpur - II GP," with an estimated tender value of ₹13,44,056. The work is categorized under "SUPPLY OF CIVIL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS" and is a Rate Contract. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM, and will take place at the Office of the EO, JBpur Panchayat Samity. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹9,600 is required. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eo, Jbpur Ps
AddressOffice Of The Eo, Jbpur Panchayat Samity
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under Jagatballavpur..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Works Construction In Gram Panchayat Nagda..read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Phase-ii Community Development Works In Tippo Village Under Ntpc Ttpp..read more

Angul , Odisha

Zilla Parishad Tender

Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under Bargachia..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Works Construction In Gram Panchayat Nagda...read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Phase-ii Community Development Works In Tippo Village Under Ntpc Ttpp...read more

Angul , Odisha

Zilla Parishad Tender

Civil Work Items For Different Vb-g Ram G Works Under...read more

Howrah , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category