| Tender Title | Civil Works Construction Project for Gram Panchayat Nagda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594775_1 | Tender Reference Number | 130-33 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Nagda , Baran , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Civil Works Construction In Gram Panchayat Nagda
This tender invites qualified bidders to participate in an open tender for Civil Works Construction in Gram Panchayat Nagda. The project, valued at ₹10,00,000, involves comprehensive civil works to be completed within a 90-day period. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, including Adhaar Card, PAN Card, GST Number, and other specified documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender documents will be available for download from September 5, 2026, 12:00 PM, and the bid submission deadline is September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 15, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Nagda. Interested parties should refer to the detailed tender documents for specific eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gram Panchayat Nagda |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Nagda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh..read more
Construction Of Gram Khamriya Nagda Main Road To Navoday Vidhyalay Approach..read more
Design, Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Power House And Associated Works..read more
Procurement Of Construction Material And Equipments For The Year 2026-27 For..read more
Provision Of Certain Additional Civil Works And Allied Services For The..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category