| Tender Title | Gram Khamriya Nagda Main Road to Navoday Vidhyalay Approach Road Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDRB_532433_1 | Tender Reference Number | 23/SAC/2026-27 RATLAM DATE 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 53.83 L | Tender Location | Alote , Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10635 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 53,830 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Gram Khamriya Nagda Main Road To Navoday Vidhyalay Approach Road Length 0.36 Km
The Public Works Department (PWD) - Roads and Bridges, under the Ujjain CE Ujjain Zone - PWD and Ratlam EE Zone Ujjain PWD, is inviting sealed bids for the construction of the Gram Khamriya Nagda Main Road to Navoday Vidhyalay Approach Road, a project spanning 0.36 Km. This Open Tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_PWDRB_532433_1 and Tender Reference Number 23/SAC/2026-27 RATLAM DATE 25-08-2026, falls under the Civil Works - Roads product category. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹53,83,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹53,830 required. Bidders are advised that the Form of Contract is Percentage, and the work is to be completed within a period of 180 days. The bid validity period is 120 days. This is a two-cover tender system. Cover 1 will include scanned copies of the PWD Registration Certificate, GST Registration, PAN Card, Earnest Money Online Submission Receipt, Cost of Bid Document Receipt, and a duly notarized Affidavit. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download and sale from August 26, 2026, at 10:30 AM until September 10, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on August 26, 2026, at 10:30 AM and must be completed by September 10, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 05:30 PM in Ujjain. The Tender Fee is ₹10,635 (including processing fees and GST), payable online. The EMD payment method is specified as online submission, and exemption from EMD through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit is not allowed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Pwd Division Ratlam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cc Road From Main Road To Idgah In Gram..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Joydeb Mandal..read more
Construction Of A Side-wall Culvert On The Road From Nichla Mandwa..read more
Rdddc2627105558 - Construction Of Link Road From Main Road To Govt..read more
Construction Of Two Number Tile
 Lanes From Main Road To Ali..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category