| Tender Title | Country Grass Field and Hedge Maintenance for Eco Urban Village Picnic Spots in New Town Kolkata | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HIDCO_1039228_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBHIDCO/AGM E-II/AA- II/Mtc./NIT-07/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.03 L | Tender Location | New Town , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,063 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Maintenance Of Country Grass Fields Of Picnic Spot-1, 2 And 3 And Hedge At Entry Plaza Within Eco Urban Village In Aa-iib, In New Town, Kolkata.
This tender, reference number WBHIDCO/AGM E-II/AA- II/Mtc./NIT-07/2026-2027, is issued by WB HIDCO LTD, a State Government and UT organization, through its ADDL. GENERAL MANAGER (ENGG.) - II, located at ECO PARK OFFICE, 6 No. Gate, New Town, Kolkata-700156. This is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the "Maintenance of Country Grass Fields of Picnic Spot-1, 2 and 3 and hedge at Entry Plaza within Eco Urban Village in AA-IIB, in New Town, Kolkata." The estimated tender value is ₹14,03,125, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,063, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The contract form is based on Percentage, and the work is anticipated to be completed within 365 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline also on September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the ECO PARK OFFICE. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ. There are no tender fees applicable for this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Addl. General Manager (engg.) - Ii |
| Address | Eco Park Office, 6 No. Gate, New Town, Kolkata-700156. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Eco-tourism At Singa Village..read more
Cutting And Removing Of Grass And Overgrowth At Ammonia Plant In..read more
Rate Contract for Comprehensive Grass Cutting and Disposal Services..read more
BSB Erection Services for Defence Production Across India and Neighboring Regions..read more
Comprehensive Hygiene, Environmental & Maintenance Services for ONGC Silchar Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category