| Tender Title | Comprehensive Hygiene, Environmental & Maintenance Services for ONGC Silchar Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7940752 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 01:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Cachar , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,36,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, specifically through its Aafbea Silchar office, is inviting bids for comprehensive hygiene, environment, and maintenance services. This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940752 and dated 20-08-2026, seeks qualified service providers to ensure the optimal operational environment at the ONGC AAFFB Forward Base Silchar Masimpur Store and Silchar Town. The bid is open for application from 20-08-2026 at 1:42 PM and will close on 29-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A security deposit in the form of EMD amounting to ₹336,000 is required. This is a custom bid for services, and interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed scope of work to submit a competitive proposal that aligns with ONGC's high standards for facility management and operational excellence.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Environmental Audit Services for ETP, WWTP, CESTP, and Allied Facilities at..read more
Facility Maintenance Services for Defence Research and Development Site..read more
NABL Accredited Environmental Monitoring Services Procurement..read more
Three-Year Housekeeping Services Contract for ONGC Residential Colony Uran..read more
Procurement of Hygiene Supplies for Indian Army in Jhansi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category