NABL Accredited Environmental Monitoring Services Procurement

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NABL Accredited Environmental Monitoring Services Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939278Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:34 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNABL Accredited Environmental Monitoring Services Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939278
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:34 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:34 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:34 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is for the **Hiring of Environmental Monitoring Services** to be provided by NABL accredited laboratories, issued by the **Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited (SPMCIL)**, a company under the **Ministry Of Finance**. The relevant department is the **Department Of Economic Affairs**, with the procurement originating from their office at the **3rd Floor Tower G World Trade Centre Nauroji Nagar**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939278**, is open for applications from **29-08-2026 at 11:34 AM** and will close on **19-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The tender is dated **29-08-2026**, and prospective bidders should note the provided address for the India Security Press, Nashik Road, Nashik, Maharashtra, 422101. This is a custom bid for services specifically requiring specialized environmental monitoring expertise from accredited institutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Technical Maintenance and Laboratory Services for Environmental Monitoring and Sample Analysis..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Vadhvan Port Project Limited Tender

Tender For Environmental And Social Consultancy Services..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Kiocl Limited Tender

Environmental Monitoring and Compliance Services for Devadari Iron Ore Mine..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Environmental Audit Services for ETP, WWTP, CESTP, and Allied Facilities at..read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

Groundwater Extraction NOC Renewal and Annual Water Audit Services..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Technical Maintenance and Laboratory Services for Environmental Monitoring and Sample...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Vadhvan Port Project Limited Tender

Tender For Environmental And Social Consultancy Services...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Kiocl Limited Tender

Environmental Monitoring and Compliance Services for Devadari Iron Ore Mine...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Environmental Audit Services for ETP, WWTP, CESTP, and Allied Facilities...read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

Groundwater Extraction NOC Renewal and Annual Water Audit Services...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More