| Tender Title | BSB Erection Services for Defence Production Across India and Neighboring Regions | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967616 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, is being issued by Garden Reach Ship Builders and Engineers Limited (GRSE) with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967616. The subject of this bid concerns the erection of a "BSB on RATEMT basis at various locations in India and neighboring Country," with a total quantity of 2981 units. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid period commences on August 28, 2026, at 2:38 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This opportunity is specifically relevant to organizations capable of undertaking complex erection projects across diverse geographical locations, including those within India and neighboring countries, as defined by the "BRC" specification.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Empanelment Of Cement Vendors For Procurement Of Cement For Project Sites..read more
3D Composite Crossing and BSB Bridge Modeling for Indian Army..read more
Birlec Furnace Repair Services for Annealing Department, India Government Mint Kolkata..read more
Haldia Refinery Steel Scaffolding Erection and Dismantling Services..read more
Nalco Damanjodi Mines: Fencing Construction and Pillar Erection for Statutory Compliance..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category