| Tender Title | Nalco Damanjodi Mines: Fencing Construction and Pillar Erection for Statutory Compliance | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965179 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:22 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-26 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:22 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-26 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965179, is being issued by the National Aluminium Company Limited (Nalco), Materials Department, located in Bhubaneswar, under the purview of the Ministry of Mines. The bid officially opens on 27-08-2026 at 11:22 AM and will close on 26-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This is a custom bid for services, specifically falling under Item Category C-1739, for the construction of various types of fencing and the erection of intermediate pillars. The primary objective of this project is to ensure legal and statutory compliances within and around the Nalco Mines at Damanjodi, Koraput, managed by the Mines Division. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹450,000.0 is required for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Nalco Mines Damanjodi: Poly Pulley and Cable Belt Item Replacement Contract..read more
NALCO Damanjodi Mines Bituminous Road Construction: Balance Work Execution..read more
Mosquito Eradication and Fogging Services for NALCO Damanjodi Township..read more
Restoration Of Damaged Boundary Wall And Approach Road Along Railway Track..read more
Dulanga Coal Mines Speed Sensor System Supply and Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category