| Tender Title | Mosquito Eradication and Fogging Services for NALCO Damanjodi Township | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978118 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-29 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-29 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978118, is issued by the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), Alumina Refinery, Damanjodi, under the Department of Materials and the Ministry of Mines. Dated 31-08-2026, the bid will commence on 31-08-2026 at 2:59 PM and conclude on 29-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This is a Custom Bid for Services, specifically seeking proposals for the execution of fogging operations and other allied mosquito eradication activities within the NALCO Township, Plant, and Rehabilitation Colonies in Damanjodi. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000.0 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Alumina Refinery Garbage Collection and Disposal Services at NALCO Damanjodi..read more
Door-to-Door Waste Collection and Disposal Services for NALCO Damanjodi Township and..read more
Nalco Mines Damanjodi: Poly Pulley and Cable Belt Item Replacement Contract..read more
Commercial Mosquito Fogging and Vector Control for Disease Prevention in Vasai..read more
NALCO Damanjodi Mines Bituminous Road Construction: Balance Work Execution..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category