| Tender Title | Haldia Refinery Steel Scaffolding Erection and Dismantling Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7746857 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-06 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 82,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the **Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL)**, specifically by the **Mechanical Maintenance Department** at their **Haldia Refinery** (located at 721606, Haldia), presents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers. Under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7746857**, IOCL is seeking comprehensive solutions for **"Custom Bid for Services - 9040C26B83 ERECTION AND DISMANTLING OF STEEL SCAFFOLDING JOBS OF DIFFERENT AREA OF HALDIA REFINERY PART A PART B AND PART C"**. This critical service pertains to the **Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas**. The bidding period commences on **September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM**, and concludes on **September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM**. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 82,000.0**. The tender, dated **July 6, 2026**, outlines a project demanding expertise in the safe and efficient erection and dismantling of steel scaffolding across various sections of the Haldia Refinery, divided into Part A, Part B, and Part C.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Contracts for MR Jetty Scaffolding Services Outside Refinery..read more
Mathura Refinery Scaffolding Erection and Dismantling Rate Contract..read more
Cuplok Scaffolding Erection, Dismantling, and Transport Services for NLC India Limited..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Drains At Iocl, Haldia Refinery,west Bengal, Haldia...read more
Procurement of Scaffolding Clamps for Gujarat Energy Projects..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category