| Tender Title | Mathura Refinery Scaffolding Erection and Dismantling Rate Contract | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965059 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,47,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) Mathura Refinery under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965059, invites qualified and experienced contractors to bid for a rate contract for the erection and dismantling of scaffolding, including the supply of scaffolding materials. This opportunity falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments" category, specifically Industry Unit 9050C26C11, and covers Parts A, B, and C of the Mathura Refinery. The bid will commence on August 27, 2026, at 4:04 PM and will conclude on September 17, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 147,000.0 is required for participation. This tender is administered by the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, and prospective bidders are encouraged to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cuplok Scaffolding Erection, Dismantling, and Transport Services for NLC India Limited..read more
Annual Maintenance Contracts for MR Jetty Scaffolding Services Outside Refinery..read more
Labour Contract For Dismantling, Fabrication Of New Frame And Erection Work..read more
Rate Contract For Procurement Of Lubricity Additive For Iocl Refinery Units..read more
Two Years Rate Contract For Supply For Floweserve Sanmar Seal Spares..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category