Cuplok Scaffolding Erection, Dismantling, and Transport Services for NLC India Limited TPS-II Expansion

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cuplok Scaffolding Erection, Dismantling, and Transport Services for NLC India Limited TPS-II Expansion
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7901465Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 01:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCuplok Scaffolding Erection, Dismantling, and Transport Services for NLC India Limited TPS-II Expansion
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7901465
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 01:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 01:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 01:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,36,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

NLC India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal, is seeking qualified and experienced service providers for the "Repair and Overhauling Service - Erection Dismantling and Transporting of Cuplok Scaffolding in TPS-II Expansion" at their Neyveli facility. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7901465, presents an opportunity to contribute to critical infrastructure maintenance within the Centralised Thermal Contracts department at the Nntps Campus, located at 607807 TPS-II Expansion, Neyveli - 607 807. The bidding process officially opens on August 14, 2026, at 1:51 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹136,000.0 as part of their application. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed scope of work, which explicitly includes the erection, dismantling, and transportation of Cuplok scaffolding on the buyer's premises, to ensure their capabilities align with NLC India Limited's requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Mathura Refinery Scaffolding Erection and Dismantling Rate Contract..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contracts for MR Jetty Scaffolding Services Outside Refinery..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Haldia Refinery Steel Scaffolding Erection and Dismantling Services..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Raipur USSC CPG2 Scaffolding Services Provision..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Mathura Refinery Scaffolding Erection and Dismantling Rate Contract...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contracts for MR Jetty Scaffolding Services Outside Refinery...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Haldia Refinery Steel Scaffolding Erection and Dismantling Services...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Raipur USSC CPG2 Scaffolding Services Provision...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More