Rate Contract for Comprehensive Grass Cutting and Disposal Services

Services
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Environmental Service
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rate Contract for Comprehensive Grass Cutting and Disposal Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974345Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRate Contract for Comprehensive Grass Cutting and Disposal Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974345
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a compelling opportunity for qualified service providers to engage with the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, through Bharat Dynamics Limited. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974345, this is a custom bid for services, specifically a rate contract for comprehensive grass cutting and disposal. The bidding window opens on 29-08-2026 at 4:03 PM and closes on 08-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This established timeframe indicates a well-defined procurement process by the Department. The nature of the service – grass cutting and disposal – suggests a recurring need for grounds maintenance, likely at defence production facilities. Interested parties should prepare to submit detailed proposals addressing their capacity, experience, equipment, and pricing structures for this essential service, ensuring compliance with all specified requirements within the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Cutting Of Grass-jungal Including Disposal , Tts Ntpc Kahalgaon..read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Cutting And Removing Of Grass And Overgrowth At Ammonia Plant In..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HPCL Mumbai Refinery Silt Removal and Disposal Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Tender

Incinerable Waste Disposal Services for OPaL Dahej Facility..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Garbage Collection and Disposal Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Cutting Of Grass-jungal Including Disposal , Tts Ntpc Kahalgaon...read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Cutting And Removing Of Grass And Overgrowth At Ammonia Plant...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HPCL Mumbai Refinery Silt Removal and Disposal Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Tender

Incinerable Waste Disposal Services for OPaL Dahej Facility...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Dockyard Mumbai Garbage Collection and Disposal Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More