Procurement of Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches for South Eastern Railway

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches for South Eastern Railway
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962099Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches for South Eastern Railway
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962099
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962099, is issued by the South Eastern Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, for the procurement of ten (10) Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches (ONGC) (Q3). The tender is open for application from 26-08-2026 at 4:35 PM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The issuing authority, the Indian Railways, specifically the South Eastern Railway office located at 721301 Near CME gate, Kharagpur Workshop, is seeking qualified suppliers to provide these essential tools. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe, adhering to all tender requirements to fulfill the needs of the Indian Railways.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches for Southern Railway..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

South Central Railway Tender

Supply of Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches for South Central Railway..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches for Defence Research..read more

Others , Others

Northern Railway Tender

Supply of 45 Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches for Northern Railway Operations..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches for Southern Railway...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

South Central Railway Tender

Supply of Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches for South Central Railway...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches for Defence Research...read more

Others , Others

Northern Railway Tender

Supply of 45 Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches for Northern Railway...read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More