| Tender Title | Supply of Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches for South Central Railway | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7867606 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 02:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 02:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,320 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, originating from the Ministry of Railways, specifically the South Central Railway organisation, details an opportunity for the supply of **45 units of Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches (ONGC) (Q3)**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7867606**, is being issued by the Office of the Principal Chief Material Manager, Secunderabad. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender will commence on **August 24, 2026, at 2:48 PM** and will close on **September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM**. A required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹20,320** is stipulated. This tender represents a significant procurement for Indian Railways, requiring suppliers to provide specialized equipment within a clearly defined timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches for Southern Railway..read more
Procurement of Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches for South Eastern Railway..read more
Supply of Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches for Defence Research..read more
Supply of Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches for Northern Railway Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category