Supply of Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches for Defence Research

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches for Defence Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967353Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches for Defence Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967353
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **Two (2) Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches (ONGC) (Q3)**, a critical requirement for the **Department Of Defence Research Development**. Submitted by the **Office Of Dg (mss)** under the **Ministry Of Defence**, this bid, numbered **GEM/2026/B/7967353**, is open for submission from **27-08-2026 6:22 PM** and closes promptly on **07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. Prospective suppliers are invited to provide their best offers for these essential tools, ensuring adherence to all specified technical and delivery requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches for Southern Railway..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

South Central Railway Tender

Supply of Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches for South Central Railway..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

South Eastern Railway Tender

Procurement of Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches for South Eastern Railway..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Northern Railway Tender

Supply of 45 Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches for Northern Railway Operations..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches for Southern Railway...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

South Central Railway Tender

Supply of Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches for South Central Railway...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

South Eastern Railway Tender

Procurement of Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches for South Eastern Railway...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Northern Railway Tender

Supply of 45 Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches for Northern Railway...read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More