| Tender Title | Supply of Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches for Southern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950105 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 12:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 12:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,847 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an excellent opportunity for suppliers of high-quality industrial tools, specifically targeting the requirement for Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches. Issued by the Ministry of Railways, through the Southern Railway organization, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950105, this tender calls for the supply of fifteen (15) Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches (ONGC) (Q3). The bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 12:23 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 41,847 is required for participation. This solicitation from Indian Railways, a prominent national entity, signifies a substantial procurement requirement and offers a chance to engage with a major government organization on a significant project.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches for South Central Railway..read more
Procurement of Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches for South Eastern Railway..read more
Supply of Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches for Defence Research..read more
Supply of 45 Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches for Northern Railway Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category