| Tender Title | Supply of 45 Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches for Northern Railway Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7948624 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,510 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Office of the SrDMM, Northern Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, presents a compelling opportunity to supply **45 units of Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches (ONGC) (Q3)**. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948624, opens on September 1, 2026, at 6:45 PM and closes on September 14, 2026, at 7:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹32,510 underscores the importance and scale of this requirement for Northern Railway. This procurement signifies a critical need for advanced, cordless power tools within the Indian Railways network, likely to enhance efficiency and operational capabilities in maintenance and construction activities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches for Southern Railway..read more
Supply of Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches for South Central Railway..read more
Procurement of Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches for South Eastern Railway..read more
Supply of Cordless Brushless Impact Wrenches for Defence Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category