| Tender Title | Procurement of 10 KVA Online UPS Systems with Batteries for South Eastern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7937993 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 01:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 01:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 82,909 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the South Eastern Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, for the procurement of fifty-two (52) units of Online UPS (10 KVA) with Battery, conforming to IS 16242(Part 1) (Q2). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937993, is being managed through an online platform. Prospective bidders are advised to note the bid period, commencing on 24-08-2026 at 1:07 PM and concluding on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 82,909.0 is required for participation. The procuring entity, the Office of the SSE(Elect) of South Eastern Railway, located at Kharagpur (PIN: 721301), expects detailed proposals that strictly adhere to the specified technical requirements for the Online UPS systems, ensuring reliability and compliance with Indian Standards for critical power backup solutions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for IIT Patna..read more
10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for National Forensic Sciences..read more
10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Defence Research..read more
10 kVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Prasar Bharati..read more
Supply of 10 KVA Online UPS Systems with Batteries for Department..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category