Supply of 10 KVA Online UPS Systems with Batteries for Department of Telecommunications

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 10 KVA Online UPS Systems with Batteries for Department of Telecommunications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7903493Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 10 KVA Online UPS Systems with Batteries for Department of Telecommunications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7903493
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7903493, is issued by the Department of Telecommunications (DoT), operating under the Ministry of Communications. The procurement is being managed through the Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal (BSNL) for the Core Network Trans West Mumbai office. The tender is open from August 27, 2026, 5:24 PM, and will close on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The subject of this procurement is Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery (Q2), with a total required quantity of 4 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for the supply of these essential power solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9740090.pdf
  • Document
    ATCUPS_d38a4e07-5b0a-4dce-b22b1787829221255_agmlitcntxw.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

10 KVA Online UPS System Supply with Battery for c-dac Assam..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Office Of Director General Tender

10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Defence Research..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

10 kVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Prasar Bharati..read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

National Institute Of Solar Energy Ministry Of New And Renewable Energy Tender

10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for National Institute of..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Office Of Director General Tender

10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Defence Research..read more

Others , Others

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

10 KVA Online UPS System Supply with Battery for c-dac...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Office Of Director General Tender

10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Defence Research...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

10 kVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Prasar Bharati...read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

National Institute Of Solar Energy Ministry Of New And Renewable Energy Tender

10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for National Institute...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Office Of Director General Tender

10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Defence Research...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More