| Tender Title | 10 kVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Prasar Bharati | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957321 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:48 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Birbhum , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:48 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation of India, under the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, for the supply of **six (6) units of Online UPS (10 KVA) with batteries**. The procurement is being managed by the Adg(e)(ez) Air Dd Kolkata office, located at 731235 ALL INDIA RADIO SANTINIKETAN SUROSHREEPALLY BOLPUR BIRBHUM. Interested vendors are invited to submit their bids for this requirement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957321. The bidding period commences on **27-08-2026 at 11:48 AM** and concludes on **16-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. This represents a crucial opportunity for suppliers to provide essential power backup solutions to a key national broadcasting organization, ensuring uninterrupted service delivery.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
10 KVA Online UPS System Supply with Battery for c-dac Assam..read more
10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Defence Research..read more
Supply of 10 KVA Online UPS Systems with Batteries for Department..read more
10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for National Institute of..read more
10 KVA Online UPS System Supply and Installation for IIT (BHU)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category